Skip to content ↓
Sevenoaks Primary School

SevenOaksPrimary School

‘We are all equal and our teachers are all kind’ (Pupil quote)-– Ofsted 2017
Pupils are proud of their school and enthusiastic about their learning-Ofsted 2017
Pupils feel safe and said that they trust there is always an adult they can go to if they feel concerned-Ofsted 2017
Sevenoaks Primary is a fantastic, caring school, where my children blossom and flourish, both academically and emotionally-Parent
We are very proud to say that our children go to Sevenoaks Primary-Parent
Pupils achieve well at this school-Ofsted 2017
Although it is a large school, a real family feel is fostered - it is palpable-Parent
slideshow-wave

Primary School Football League 2019 - 2020

The Rules

  • Games  will  start  at  3.30pm  (arrival  MUST  NOT  be  earlier  than  3.15pm  and departure by 5:15pm)
  • Each game will be 20 minutes, 10 minutes each way
  • Teams will be made up of 6 players on the pitch at any one time
  • 3 points for a win or 1 for a draw
  • Sporting conduct is essential, encourage your teams to follow the Fair Play Charter
  • All players are allowed inside the D
  • Keeper to throw the ball out rather than drop kick goal kick
  • If the ball goes out behind then it is a normal goal kick from the edge of the D
  • The referee’s decision is final and to be respected by all present
  • If a team does not show up for a match without contacting the other school then the 3 points will automatically go to their opponents.  This also needs to be communicated using the same email as for winning results

Each team must be six-a-side, with a maximum of TWO substitutes. Teams can be a mix of boys/girls.

Substitutions can be made on a 'roll on, roll off' basis, but teachers/coaches must seek approval of the referee before making any changes.

The Fixtures

All fixtures are played at Knole Academy (Bradbourne Vale Road)
Please make your own decisions on cancelling play due to bad weather

The pitches have been booked from 3.15pm – 5.15pm in order to accommodate 3 matches on each pitch.  A start time of 3.30pm, 4pm and 4.30pm has been put down with the aim of the pitches being fully cleared by 5.15pm.

Match results

It is the responsibility of the winning school to communicate results via e-mail to Sevenoaks
Primary.

Large schools

Pts

 Medium schools

Pts

Small schools

Pts

 Amherst

 

 St John’s

 

 Dunton Green

9

 Antony Roper

3

 Seal

 

 Shoreham

 

 Lady Boswell’s

4

 Ightham

12

 Sundridge and Brasted

 

 Otford

1

 Chevening

 

 Plaxtol

 

 Sevenoaks Primary

6

 St Thomas’

7

 St Lawrence

 

 Edenbridge

1

 Kemsing

4

 

 

 Churchill

1

 St Katherine’s Knockholt

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 17TH SEPTEMBER 2019

 

PITCH 1

PITCH 2

PITCH 3

3.30PM

LADY BOSWELLS  1

V

ANTHONY ROPER  0

 

SEVENOAKS  3

V

CHURCHILL  2

4.00PM

LADY BOSWELLS 2

V

CHURCHILL  2

ANTHONY ROPER  3

V

EDENBRIDGE  1

SEVENOAKS  5

V

OTFORD  2

4.30PM

EDENBRIDGE  1

V

OTFORD  1

 

 

 

TUESDAY 1ST OCTOBER 2019

 

PITCH 1

PITCH 2

PITCH 3

3.30PM

ST JOHN’S  1

V

IGHTHAM  4

 

CHEVENING  1

V

ST THOMAS  3

4.00PM

ST JOHN’S  3

V

 ST THOMAS  6

SEAL  1

V

IGHTHAM  7

ST KATHERINES

V

CHEVENING

4.30PM

ST KATHERINES

V

SEAL

 

 

 

TUESDAY 15TH OCTOBER 2019

 

PITCH 1

PITCH 2

PITCH 3

3.30PM

DUNTON GREEN  16

V

ST LAWRENCE  0

PLAXTOL

V

SHOREHAM

 

4.00PM

DUNTON GREEN  3

V

SHOREHAM  1

ST LAWRENCE

V

PLAXTOL

 

4.30PM

ST LAWRENCE

V

SHOREHAM

DUNTON GREEN  3

V

PLAXTOL  0

 

 

TUESDAY 5TH NOVEMBER 2019

 

PITCH 1

PITCH 2

PITCH 3

3.30PM

ST JOHNS

V

SEAL

ST THOMAS  2

V

KEMSING  2

 

4.00PM

ST KATHERINES

V

ST JOHNS

IGHTHAM  2

V

ST THOMAS  1

SEAL  2

V

KEMSING  3

4.30PM

ST KATHERINES  1

V

IGHTHAM  4

 

 

 

TUESDAY 19TH NOVEMBER 2019

 

PITCH 1

PITCH 2

PITCH 3

3.30PM

DUNTON GREEN

V

SUNDRIDGE

SHOREHAM

V

PLAXTOL

 

4.00PM

SHOREHAM

V

SUNDRIDGE

PLAXTOL

V

DUNTON GREEN

 

4.30PM

PLAXTOL

V

SUNDRIDGE

SHOREHAM

V

DUNTON GREEN

 

 

TUESDAY 3RD DECEMBER 2019

 

PITCH 1

PITCH 2

PITCH 3

3.30PM

LADY BOSWELLS

V

EDENBRIDGE

CHURCHILL

V

AMHERST

 

4.00PM

LADY BOSWELLS

V

OTFORD

ANTHONY ROPER

V

CHURCHILL

EDENBRIDGE

V

AMHERST

4.30PM

ANTHONY ROPER

V

OTFORD

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 17TH DECEMBER 2019

 

PITCH 1

PITCH 2

PITCH 3

3.30PM

CHEVENING

V

ST JOHNS

SEAL

V

ST THOMAS

KEMSING

V

ST KATHERINES

4.00PM

ST THOMAS

V

 ST KATHERINES

KEMSING

V

ST JOHNS

SEAL

V

CHEVENING

4.30PM

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 14TH JANUARY 2020

 

PITCH 1

PITCH 2

PITCH 3

3.30PM

LADY BOSWELLS

V

SEVENOAKS

CHURCHILL

V

EDENBRIDGE

OTFORD

V

AMHERST

4.00PM

CHURCHILL

V

OTFORD

LADY BOSWELLS

V

AMHERST

EDENBRIDGE

V

SEVENOAKS

4.30PM

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 28TH JANUARY 2020

 

PITCH 1

PITCH 2

PITCH 3

3.30PM

ANTHONY ROPER

V

SEVENOAKS

 

 

4.00PM

ANTHONY ROPER

V

AMHERST

 

 

4.30PM

SEVENOAKS

V

AMHERST

 

 

 

TUESDAY 11TH FEBRUARY 2020

 

PITCH 1

PITCH 2

PITCH 3

3.30PM

IGHTHAM

V

CHEVENING

 

 

4.00PM

KEMSING

V

IGHTHAM

 

 

4.30PM

CHEVENING

V

KEMSING

 

 

 

TUESDAY 3RD MARCH 2020

 

PITCH 1

PITCH 2

PITCH 3

3.30PM

SUNDRIDGE

V

ST LAWRENCE

 

 

4.00PM

SUNDRIDGE

V

PLAXTOL

SHOREHAM

V

ST LAWRENCE

 

4.30PM

SUNDRIDGE

V

SHOREHAM

PLAXTOL

V

ST LAWRENCE

 

 

TUESDAY 17TH MARCH 2020

 

PITCH 1

PITCH 2

PITCH 3

3.30PM

ST LAWRENCE

V

SUNDRIDGE

 

 

4.00PM

SUNDRIDGE

V

DUNTON GREEN

 

 

4.30PM

ST LAWRENCE

V

DUNTON GREEN